The Spiritualist Association of Great Britain

To view our privacy policy please click HERE.

This will be displayed in a new window.

Demonstrations

Demonstrations take place:
3.30pm to 4.30pm Monday to Saturday
6.30pm to 7.30pm on selected Mondays and Wednesdays
5pm to 6pm on Sundays

Doors will close promptly, strictly no admittance after that time.

Demonstrations:
Members 4.00, Non-members 5.00
90 minute Psychometry Demonstrations (from 3.30pm to 5pm):
Members 6.00, Non-members 7.00
Double Psychic Art Demonstrations and Guest Mediums:
Members 5.00, Non-members 6.00
 

1-Aug-18

1-Aug-18

2-Aug-18

3-Aug-18

4-Aug-18

5-Aug-18



6-Aug-18

6-Aug-18

7-Aug-18

8-Aug-18

8-Aug-18


9-Aug-18

9-Aug-18



10-Aug-18

11-Aug-18

12-Aug-18



13-Aug-18

13-Aug-18

14-Aug-18

15-Aug-18

15-Aug-18

August

Wednesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday


Monday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Wednesday


Thursday

Thursday



Friday

Saturday

Sunday


Monday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Wednesday

Pauline Mason

6.30pm Terri Stromeyer

Pauline Mason

Steve Woods

George Lawson

Steve Woods - 90 minute
psychometry special


George Lawson

6.30pm Terri Stromeyer

Steve Woods

Dorothy Young

6.30pm Dorothy Young - psychometry

Terri Stromeyer

6.30pm Terry Tasker - 90 minute Open Platform Demonstration

George Lawson

Dorothy Young

Hilary Smith and Terry Tasker - psychic art


Terri Stromeyer

6.30pm George Lawson

George Lawson - psychometry

Steve Woods

6.30pm Pauline Mason

1-Sept-18

2-Sept-18



3-Sept-18

3-Sept-18

4-Sept-18

5-Sept-18

5-Sept-18

6-Sept-18

7-Sept-18

8-Sept-18

9-Sept-18


10-Sept-18

10-Sept-18

11-Sept-18

12-Sept-18

12-Sept-18

13-Sept-18

14-Sept-18

15-Sept-18

16-Sept-18



17-Sept-18

17-Sept-18



18-Sept-18

19-Sept-18

19-Sept-18

20-Sept-18

21-Sept-18

22-Sept-18

23-Sept-18



24-Sept-18

24-Sept-18


25-Sept-18

26-Sept-18

26-Sept-18


27-Sept-18

28-Sept-18

29-Sept-18

30-Sept-18

September 2018

Saturday

Sunday


Monday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Monday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday


Monday

Monday



Tuesday

Wednesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday


Monday

Monday


Tuesday

Wednesday

Wednesday


Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Dorothy Young

George Lawson – 90 minute mediumship special

Terry Tasker

6.30pm Steve Woods

George Lawson – psychometry

Terri Stromeyer

6.30pm Suzanne Gibson-Foy

Terry Tasker

Pauline Mason

Steve Woods

Terry Tasker

Terri Stromeyer

6.30pm Dorothy Young

Steve Woods

Suzanne Gibson-Foy

6.30pm Terri Stromeyer

Terry Tasker – psychometry

Geoff Hayward

Terri Stromeyer

Hilary Smith and Geoff Hayward – psychic art


George Lawson

6.30pm Geoff Hayward
90 minute Open Platform Demonstration

Geoff Hayward - psychometry

Pauline Mason

6.30pm Pauline Mason

Steve Woods

Dorothy Young

Janet Glasgow

Suzanne Gibson-Foy
90 minute psychometry special

Dorothy Young

6.30pm Terry Tasker – 90 minute Open Platform Demonstration*

Steve Woods

Pauline Mason

6.30pm Pauline Mason – psychometry

Suzanne Gibson-Foy

Terry Tasker

George Lawson

Terri Stromeyer – 90 minute mediumship special