WHAT’S ON
CALENDAR OF EVENTS
REGULAR EVENTS
To book sittings or workshops please call 0207 931 6488
The Spiritualist Association of Great Britain © 2019 | Charity Registration No: 225455 341 Queenstown Road, Battersea, London, SW8 4LH | info@sagb.org.uk | 0207 931 6488 Privacy | Contact
TUESDAY 1 OCT
WEDNESDAY 2 OCT
THURSDAY 3 OCT
FRIDAY 4 OCT
SATURDAY 5 OCT
SUNDAY 6 OCT
MONDAY 7 OCT
TUESDAY 8 OCT
WEDNESDAY 9 OCT
THURSDAY 10 OCT
FRIDAY 11 OCT
SATURDAY 12 OCT
SUNDAY 13 OCT
MONDAY 14 OCT
TUESDAY 15 OCT
WEDNESDAY 16 OCT
THURSDAY 17 OCT
FRIDAY 18 OCT
SATURDAY 19 OCT
SUNDAY 20 OCT
MONDAY 21 OCT
TUESDAY 22 OCT
WEDNESDAY 23 OCT
THURSDAY 24 OCT
FRIDAY 25 OCT
SATURDAY 26 OCT
SUNDAY 27 OCT
MONDAY 28 OCT
TUESDAY 29 OCT
WEDNESDAY 30 OCT
THURSDAY 31 OCT
FRIDAY 1 NOV
SATURDAY 2 NOV
SUNDAY 3 NOV
MONDAY 4 NOV
TUESDAY 5 NOV
WEDNESDAY 6 NOV
THURSDAY 7 NOV
FRIDAY 8 NOV
SATURDAY 9 NOV
SUNDAY 10 NOV
MONDAY 11 NOV
TUESDAY 12 NOV
WEDNESDAY 13 NOV
THURSDAY 14 NOV
FRIDAY 15 NOV
SATURDAY 16 NOV
SUNDAY 17 NOV
MONDAY 18 NOV
TUESDAY 19 NOV
WEDNESDAY 20 NOV
THURSDAY 21 NOV
FRIDAY 22 NOV
SATURDAY 23 NOV
SUNDAY 24 NOV
MONDAY 25 NOV
TUESDAY 26 NOV
WEDNESDAY 27 NOV
THURSDAY 28 NOV
FRIDAY 29 NOV
SATURDAY 30 NOV
WHAT’S ON
TUESDAY 1 OCTOBER 3.30pm Demonstration with Terry Tasker 4pm Healing Clinic Sittings available with Terry Tasker WEDNESDAY 2 OCTOBER - MEMBERS DAY! 2pm Meditation: Working with Spirit 3.30pm Demonstration Psychometry with Pauline Mason 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Demonstration with Paul Smith and Pam Akbas Sittings available with Pauline Mason, Paul Smith and Pam Akbas THURSDAY 3 OCTOBER 1pm & 4pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Pam Akbas 6.30pm 90-minute Theory and Practice with Terry Tasker Sittings available with Terry Tasker and Pam Akbas FRIDAY 4 OCTOBER 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Pauline Mason Sittings available with Pauline Mason SATURDAY 5 OCTOBER 11.30am Workshop with Terri Stromeyer - Reaching for the Evidence 12.30pm 90-minute Open Circle with Dorothy Young 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm 90-minute Demonstration with Dorothy Young Sittings available with Dorothy Young SUNDAY 6 OCTOBER 12.30pm Working with the Inner Light Open Circle with Suzanne Gibson-Foy 3pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Sunday Service with Pauline Mason 5pm Demonstration with Paul Smith Sittings available with Pauline Mason and Paul Smith MONDAY 7 OCTOBER 1.30pm 90-minute Open Circle with Terri Stromeyer 3.30pm Demonstration with Terry Tasker 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Demonstration with Terri Stromeyer Sittings available with Terry Tasker and Terri Stromeyer One-hour appts for Counselling, Hynotherapy or Regression with Joanne Jimenez TUESDAY 8 OCTOBER 3.30pm Demonstration with Pam Akbas 4pm Healing Clinic Sittings available with Pam Akbas WEDNESDAY 9 OCTOBER 2pm Connecting with your Guides with Dorothy Young 3.30pm Demonstration with Suzanne Gibson-Foy 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Demonstration with Dorothy Young Sittings available with Dorothy Young and Suzanne Gibson-Foy THURSDAY 10 OCTOBER 1pm & 4pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Pauline Mason 6.30pm 90-minute Intermediate Trance Circle with Pauline Mason Sittings available with Pauline Mason FRIDAY 11 OCTOBER 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Terri Stromeyer Sittings available with Terri Stromeyer SATURDAY 12 OCTOBER 11am Workshop with Terry Tasker & Pauline Mason - A Day of Understanding Trance & Physical Energy 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Paul Smith Sittings available with Steve Woods, Terry Tasker and Pauline Mason SUNDAY 13 OCTOBER 3pm Group Healing followed by 90 minute Divine Healing Service with Terry Tasker, all welcome! 3pm Healing Clinic 5pm Demonstration with Terri Stromeyer Sittings available with Terri Stromeyer and Terry Tasker MONDAY 14 OCTOBER 1.30pm 90-minute Open Circle with Hilary Smith 3.30pm Demonstration with Pam Akbas 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Demonstration with Pam Akbas Sittings available with Pam Akbas TUESDAY 15 OCTOBER 2pm Healing Circle with Terry Tasker 3.30pm Demonstration with Terry Tasker 4pm Healing Clinic Sittings available with Terry Tasker WEDNESDAY 16 OCTOBER 2pm Bereavement Circle with Suzanne Gibson-Foy 3.30pm Demonstration with Pauline Mason 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Demonstration with Suzanne Gibson-Foy Sittings available with Suzanne Gibson-Foy and Pauline Mason THURSDAY 17 OCTOBER 1pm & 4pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Terry Tasker 6.30pm 90-minute Philosophy with Terry Tasker Sittings available with Terry Tasker FRIDAY 18 OCTOBER 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Pam Akbas Sittings available with Pam Akbas SATURDAY 19 OCTOBER 12.30pm 90-minute Open Circle Trance with Terry Tasker 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Steve Woods Sittings available with Terry Tasker and Steve Woods SUNDAY 20 OCTOBER 12.30pm Open Circle with Hilary Smith 3pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Sunday Service with Pam Akbas 5pm 90-minute Demonstration with Paul Smith Sittings available with Paul Smith MONDAY 21 OCTOBER 1.30pm 90-minute Open Circle with Suzanne Gibson-Foy 3.30pm Demonstration with Terry Tasker 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Demonstration with Suzanne Gibson-Foy Sittings available with Suzanne Gibson-Foy and Terry Tasker TUESDAY 22 OCTOBER 2pm Meditation, working with Spirit with Terri Stromeyer 3.30pm Demonstration with Terri Stromeyer 4pm Healing Clinic Sittings available with Terri Stromeyer WEDNESDAY 23 OCTOBER 3.30pm Psychometry Demonstration with Terry Tasker 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Demonstration with Paul Smith Sittings available with Terry Tasker and Paul Smith THURSDAY 24 OCTOBER 1pm & 4pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Pauline Mason 6.30pm Open Platform Demonstration with Pauline Mason Sittings available with Pauline Mason FRIDAY 25 OCTOBER 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Terry Tasker Sittings available with Terry Tasker SATURDAY 26 OCTOBER 12.30pm 90-minute Open Circle with George Lawson 1pm Healing Clinic 2pm Workshop with Pauline Mason and Hilary Smith - Working jointly with Spirit Art and Mediumship 3.30pm Demonstration with George Lawson Sittings available with George Lawson and Pauline Mason SUNDAY 27 OCTOBER 3pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Sunday Service with Steve Woods 5pm Demonstration Spirit Art with Terry Tasker and Hilary Smith Sittings available with Terry Tasker and Steve Woods MONDAY 28 OCTOBER 1.30pm 90-minute Open Circle Terri Stromeyer 3.30pm Demonstration with Mercedes Garcia 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Demonstration with Terri Stromeyer Sittings available with Terri Stromeyer and Mercedes Garcia TUESDAY 29 OCTOBER 3.30pm Demonstration with Dorothy Young 4pm Healing Clinic Sittings available with Dorothy Young WEDNESDAY 30 OCTOBER 3.30pm Demonstration with Terry Tasker 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Demonstration with Paul Smith Sittings available with Terry Tasker and Paul Smith THURSDAY 31 OCTOBER 1pm & 4pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Terri Stromeyer 6.30pm Maurice Barbanell - A talk by Carol Wood Sittings available with Terri Stromeyer FRIDAY 1 NOVEMBER 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Pam Akbas Sittings available with Paul Smith SATURDAY 2 NOVEMBER 11.30am Workshop with Terry Tasker - Clairvoyance and Overshadowing 12.30pm Open Circle with Steve Woods 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Pam Akbas Sittings available with Steve Woods and Pam Akbas SUNDAY 3 NOVEMBER 11.30am Workshop with Joanne Jimenez - Who Do You Think You Were 3pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Sunday Service with Mercedes Garcia 5pm Demonstration Terry Tasker Sittings available with Terry Tasker and Mercedes Garcia MONDAY 4 NOVEMBER 1.30pm 90 minute Open Circle Dorothy Young 3.30pm Demonstration with Peter Smith 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Open Platform Demonstration with Dorothy Young Sittings available with Dorothy Young and Peter Smith TUESDAY 5 NOVEMBER 1pm & 4pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Terri Stromeyer Sittings available with Terri Stromeyer WEDNESDAY 6 NOVEMBER 2pm Open Circle Philosophy with George Lawson 3.30pm Demonstration with Suzanne Gibson-Foy 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Demonstration with TBA Sittings available with Suzanne Gibson-Foy and George Lawson THURSDAY 7 NOVEMBER 1pm & 4pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Pauline Mason 6.30pm Trance Open Circle with Pauline Mason Sittings available with Pauline Mason FRIDAY 8 NOVEMBER 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Pam Akbas Sittings available with Pam Akbas SATURDAY 9 NOVEMBER 11.30am Workshop with George Lawson - Standing in the Power 12.30pm Open Circle with Pauline Mason 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Peter Smith Sittings available with Pauline Mason and Peter Smith SUNDAY 10 NOVEMBER 3pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Sunday Service with Dorothy Young - Divine Service of Reunion on Remembrance Sunday 5pm 90 minute Demonstration with Terri Stromeyer Sittings available with Dorothy Young and Terri Stromeyer MONDAY 11 NOVEMBER 1.30pm Open Circle with Terry Tasker 3.30pm Demonstration with Suzanne Gibson-Foy 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Demonstration with Terry Tasker Sittings available with Suzanne Gibson-FoyTerry Tasker One hour appointments for Counselling, Hynotherapy or Regression with Joanne Jimenez TUESDAY 12 NOVEMBER 1pm & 4pm Healing Clinic 2pm Healing Circle with Terry Tasker 3.30pm Demonstration Terry Tasker Sittings available with Terry Tasker WEDNESDAY 13 NOVEMBER 2pm Connecting with your Guides with Terri Stromeyer 3.30pm Demonstration with Pauline Mason 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Demonstration Psychometry with Terri Stromeyer Sittings available with Pauline Mason and Terri Stromeyer THURSDAY 14 NOVEMBER 1pm & 4pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with George Lawson 6.30pm Open Platform with George Lawson Sittings available with George Lawson FRIDAY 15 NOVEMBER 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration Terry Tasker Sittings available with Terry Tasker SATURDAY 16 NOVEMBER 11.30am Workshop with Terri Stromeyer - The Art of Heartfelt Communication 12.30pm Open Circle with Steve Woods 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Dorothy Young Sittings available with Dorothy Young and Steve Woods SUNDAY 17 NOVEMBER 12.30pm Working with the Inner Light with Suzanne Gibson-Foy 3pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Sunday Service with Dorothy Young 5pm Demonstration with Paul Smith Sittings available with Dorothy Young and Paul Smith MONDAY 18 NOVEMBER 1.30pm Open Circle with George Lawson 3.30pm Demonstration with Peter Smith 4pm Healing Clinic Sittings available with George Lawson and Peter Smith TUESDAY 19 NOVEMBER 1pm & 4pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Suzanne Gibson-Foy Sittings available with Suzanne Gibson-Foy WEDNESDAY 20 NOVEMBER 3.30pm Demonstration with Dorothy Young 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Demonstration with Pam Akbas Sittings available with Dorothy Young THURSDAY 21 NOVEMBER 1pm & 4pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Pauline Mason 6.30pm Open Circle with Pauline Mason Sittings available with Pauline Mason FRIDAY 22 NOVEMBER 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Terri Stromeyer Sittings available with Terri Stromeyer SATURDAY 23 NOVEMBER 11.30am Workshop with Pauline Mason - Developing for Public Demonstrations and Services 12.30pm Open Circle with George Lawson 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm 90-minute Demonstration with George Lawson Sittings available with George Lawson SUNDAY 24 NOVEMBER 3pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Sunday Service with Terry Tasker 5pm Demonstration Spirit Art with Pauline Mason and Hilary Smith Sittings available with Terry Tasker and Pauline Mason MONDAY 25 NOVEMBER 1.30pm Open Circle with Terri Stromeyer 3.30pm Demonstration with Terry Tasker 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Demonstration with Terri Stromeyer Sittings available with Terri Stromeyer and Terry Tasker TUESDAY 26 NOVEMBER 1pm & 4pm Healing Clinic 2pm Meditation working with Spirit with George Lawson 3.30pm Demonstration with George Lawson Sittings available with George Lawson WEDNESDAY 27 NOVEMBER 3.30pm Demonstration with Terry Tasker 4pm Healing Clinic 6.30pm Demonstration with Pam Akbas Sittings available with Terry Tasker THURSDAY 28 NOVEMBER 1pm & 4pm Healing Clinic 2pm Bereavement Circle with Suzanne Gibson-Foy 3.30pm Demonstration with Suzanne Gibson-Foy 6.30pm Theory and Practice with Suzanne Gibson-Foy - The Psychic and the Medium: “Whats's the difference and does it matter?" Sittings available with Suzanne Gibson-Foy FRIDAY 29 NOVEMBER 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Geoff Hayward Sittings available with Geoff Hayward SATURDAY 30 NOVEMBER 11.30am Workshop with Geoff Hayward - Purity and Precision in Mediumship 12.30pm Open Circle Trance with Terry Tasker 1pm Healing Clinic 3.30pm Demonstration with Pauline Mason Sittings available with Terry Tasker and Pauline Mason
CALENDAR OF EVENTS
REGULAR EVENTS
To book sittings or workshops please call 0207 931 6488
The Spiritualist Association of Great Britain © 2019 | Charity Registration No: 225455 341 Queenstown Road, Battersea, London, SW8 4LH | info@sagb.org.uk | 0207 931 6488 Privacy | Contact